Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - VSG CHENNAI EXP- 17312

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1070 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 21 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Starting 2:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Madgaon (MAO) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 28
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 44
4 Kulem (QLM) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 62
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 121
6 Londa Jn (LD) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 146
7 Dharwad (DWR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 216
8 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 236
9 Haveri (HVR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 311
10 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 344
11 Harihar (HRR) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 367
12 Davangere (DVG) 10:50 PM 10:53 PM 3 min 380
13 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 495
14 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 540
15 Tiptur (TTR) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 565
16 Tumkur (TK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 636
17 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 30 min 700
18 Banaswadi (BAND) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 715
19 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 722
20 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 779
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 857
22 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 940
23 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1001
24 Perambur (PER) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1064
25 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1070

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!