Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) - BSB LKO PASS- 54255

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 301 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 09 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 5:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Lohta (LOT) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 5
3 Chaukhandi (CHH) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 15
4 Sewapuri (SWPR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 22
5 Kapsethi (KEH) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 27
6 Parsipur (PRF) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 36
7 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 44
8 Mondh (MOF) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 52
9 Suriawan (SAW) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 59
10 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 69
11 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 75
12 Nibhapur (NBP) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 84
13 Badshahpur (BSE) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 91
14 Suwansa (SWS) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 98
15 Gaura (GRX) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 104
16 Dandupur (DND) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 114
17 Pirthiganj (PHV) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 121
18 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 128
19 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 132
20 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 140
21 Antu (ANTU) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 148
22 Sahajipur H (SHJP) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 153
23 Mishrauli (MFL) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 157
24 Amethi (AME) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 163
25 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 170
26 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 176
27 Bani (BANI) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 184
28 Kasimpur H (KCJ) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 192
29 Jais (JAIS) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 194
30 Fursatganj (FTG) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 205
31 Rupamau (RUM) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 214
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 223
33 Gangaganj (GANG) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 231
34 Harchandpur (HCP) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 238
35 Kundanganj (KVG) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 244
36 Bachhrawn (BCN) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 253
37 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 259
38 Nigohan (NHN) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 265
39 Kankaha (KKAH) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 272
40 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 280
41 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 288
42 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 301

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
RCC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!