Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) - MARUDHAR EXPRES- 14853

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1203 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 24 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 5:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Babatpur (BTP) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 19
3 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 58
4 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 91
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 135
6 Ayodhya (AY) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 189
7 Faizabad Jn (FD) 8:49 PM 8:54 PM 5 min 196
8 Rudauli (RDL) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 234
9 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 296
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 324
11 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 380
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 398
13 Etawah (ETW) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 536
14 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 591
15 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 627
16 Agra Fort (AF) 6:10 AM 6:35 AM 25 min 650
17 Idgah (IDH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 652
18 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 676
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 704
20 Nadbai (NBI) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 732
21 Kherli (KL) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 749
22 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 768
23 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 801
24 Dausa (DO) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 830
25 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 885
26 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 891
27 Phulera Jn (FL) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 946
28 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 953
29 Nawa City (NAC) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 981
30 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 996
31 Makrana Jn (MKN) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1010
32 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:06 PM 3:09 PM 3 min 1054
33 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1099
34 Gotan (GOTN) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1119
35 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1203

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!