Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Shalimar ( SHM ) - SHALIMAR EXP- 22641

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2567 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 44 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Shalimar ( SHM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 5:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 65
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 106
4 Harippadu (HAD) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 119
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 137
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:35 PM 7:38 PM 3 min 149
7 Shertallai (SRTL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 173
8 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 206
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 225
10 Thrisur (TCR) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 280
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 357
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 412
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 462
14 Erode Jn (ED) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 512
15 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 575
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 695
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 778
18 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 908
19 Ongole (OGL) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 1199
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1338
21 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1487
22 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1688
23 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1749
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1818
25 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1891
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1965
27 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 2041
28 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 2112
29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 2131
30 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2158
31 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2230
32 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 2274
33 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 2336
34 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 2454
35 Mecheda (MCA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 2511
36 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 2562
37 Shalimar (SHM) 1:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 2567

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
VPH
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!