Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - GUWAHATI EXP- 12507

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3552 Km.
Total no. of Stops 52
Travel Time 63 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 5:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 65
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 106
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 114
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 126
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 135
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:52 PM 7:55 PM 3 min 161
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 223
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 240
10 Thrisur (TCR) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 295
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 372
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 426
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 476
14 Erode Jn (ED) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 527
15 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 589
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 709
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 793
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 854
19 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 922
20 Ongole (OGL) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1214
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1352
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1502
23 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1703
24 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1763
25 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1833
26 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1906
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1979
28 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 2055
29 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 2126
30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 2145
31 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2173
32 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2245
33 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 2288
34 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 2351
35 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 2469
36 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 2577
37 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 2584
38 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:24 PM 4:29 PM 5 min 2730
39 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2790
40 Pakur (PKR) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 2844
41 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2912
42 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 3057
43 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 3144
44 Dhupguri (DQG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 3210
45 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 3270
46 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 3289
47 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 3368
48 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 3396
49 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 3440
50 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 3505
51 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 3546
52 Guwahati (GHY) 8:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 3552

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!