Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Titlagarh ( TIG ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - ISPAT EXPRESS- 12872

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 745 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 13 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Titlagarh ( TIG ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Titlagarh (TIG) Starting 5:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Saintala (SFC) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 29
3 Balangir (BLGR) 6:06 AM 6:11 AM 5 min 64
4 Barpali (BRPL) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 121
5 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 140
6 Hirakud (HKG) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 175
7 Sambalpur (SBP) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 182
8 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 184
9 Rengali (RGL) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 205
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 231
11 Bagdihi (BEH) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 252
12 Bamra (BMB) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 267
13 Garpos (GPH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 284
14 Rajgangpur (GP) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 302
15 Rourkela (ROU) 11:21 AM 11:41 AM 20 min 332
16 Manoharpur (MOU) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 372
17 Goilkera (GOL) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 400
18 Sonua (SWR) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 412
19 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 433
20 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 453
21 Sini Jn (SINI) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 469
22 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 495
23 Rakha Mines (RHE) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 515
24 Galudih (GUD) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 522
25 Ghatsila (GTS) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 532
26 Chakulia (CKU) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 562
27 Jhargram (JGM) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 591
28 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 630
29 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 737
30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 745

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
CC
CC
WGCB
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!