Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Puri ( PURI ) - TPTY PURI EXP- 17480

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1232 Km.
Total no. of Stops 73
Travel Time 28 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 10:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 10
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 33
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 58
5 Vendodu (VDD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 74
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 93
7 Nellore (NLR) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 132
8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 166
9 Kavali (KVZ) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 182
10 Singarayakonda (SKM) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 220
11 Tanguturu (TNR) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 229
12 Ongole (OGL) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 248
13 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 263
14 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 277
15 Vetapalem (VTM) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 289
16 Chirala (CLX) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 297
17 Bapatla (BPP) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 312
18 Nidubrolu (NDO) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 333
19 Tsunduru (TSR) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 343
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 355
21 Duggirala (DIG) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 364
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 386
23 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 430
24 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 459
25 Akividu (AKVD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 476
26 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 494
27 Attili (AL) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 514
28 Tanuku (TNKU) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 524
29 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 541
30 Kovvuru (KVR) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 556
31 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:50 PM 12:25 AM 35 min 563
32 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 583
33 Anaparti (APT) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 587
34 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 614
35 Pithapuram (PAP) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 626
36 Annavaram (ANV) 1:41 AM 1:42 AM 1 min 650
37 Tuni (TUNI) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 667
38 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 2:28 AM 2:29 AM 1 min 707
39 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 731
40 Duvvada (DVD) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 747
41 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:50 AM 5:10 AM 20 min 764
42 Simhachalam (SCM) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 772
43 Kottavalasa (KTV) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 790
44 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:13 AM 6:18 AM 5 min 825
45 Garividi (GVI) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 849
46 Chipurupalli (CPP) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 856
47 Sigadam (SGDM) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 869
48 Ponduru (PDU) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 879
49 Dusi (DUSI) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 888
50 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 7:27 AM 7:32 AM 5 min 894
51 Tilaru (TIU) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 914
52 Kotabommali (KBM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 928
53 Naupada Jn (NWP) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 942
54 Pundi (PUN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 955
55 Palasa (PSA) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 967
56 Mandasa Road (MMS) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 980
57 Sompeta (SPT) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 999
58 Ichchapuram (IPM) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1017
59 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1041
60 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 1063
61 Ganjam (GAM) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 1071
62 Rambha (RBA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 1089
63 Khallikot (KIT) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 1100
64 Chilka (CLKA) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 1110
65 Balugaon (BALU) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1117
66 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1130
67 Kuhuri (KUU) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 1138
68 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 1145
69 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1155
70 Nirakarpur (NKP) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1162
71 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 1:10 PM 1:35 PM 25 min 1188
72 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 1215
73 Puri (PURI) 2:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 1232

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!