Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Solapur Jn ( SUR ) To Gondia Jn ( G ) - MUMBAI MAIL- 21028

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1132 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 25 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)

Solapur Jn ( SUR ) - Gondia Jn ( G ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) Starting 6:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Mohol (MO) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 34
3 Madha (MA) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 63
4 Kurduwadi (KWV) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 79
5 Kem (KEM) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 97
6 Jeur (JEUR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 114
7 Bhigvan (BGVN) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 161
8 Daund Jn (DD) 9:50 PM 1:10 AM 200 min 188
9 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 272
10 Belapur (BAP) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 339
11 Puntamba (PB) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 359
12 Kopargaon (KPG) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 383
13 Yeola (YL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 397
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 425
15 Nandgaon (NGN) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 450
16 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 492
17 Pachora Jn (PC) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 537
18 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 585
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 20 min 609
20 Bodwad (BDWD) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 639
21 Malkapur (MKU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 659
22 Nandura (NN) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 687
23 Jalamb Jn (JM) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 699
24 Shegaon (SEG) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 711
25 Akola Jn (AK) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 749
26 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 786
27 Badnera Jn (BD) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 827
28 Chandur (CND) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 857
29 Dhamangaon (DMN) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 873
30 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 893
31 Wardha Jn (WR) 2:42 PM 2:45 PM 3 min 923
32 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 925
33 Tuljapur (TGP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 947
34 Sindi (SNI) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 956
35 Ajni (AJNI) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 999
36 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:20 PM 5:40 PM 20 min 1002
37 Itwari (ITR) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 1006
38 Kamptee (KP) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 1016
39 Bhandara Road (BRD) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 1064
40 Tumsar Road (TMR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 1082
41 Tirora (TRO) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1102
42 Gondia Jn (G) 8:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1132

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!