Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shalimar ( SHM ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - SHM MAS SF EXP- 22825

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1660 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 28 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shalimar ( SHM ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shalimar (SHM) Starting 12:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 6
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 113
4 Jaleswar (JER) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 184
5 Balasore (BLS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 232
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 294
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 337
8 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 409
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 437
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 456
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 603
12 Palasa (PSA) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 677
13 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 819
14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:25 AM 2:45 AM 20 min 880
15 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 1030
16 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1081
17 Eluru (EE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1170
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1230
19 Ongole (OGL) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 1368
20 Nellore (NLR) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 1484
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1523
22 Nayudupeta (NYP) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 1550
23 Sullurupeta (SPE) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 1578
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1660

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPU
VPH
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!