Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - SC GHY SPL- 07149

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2557 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 48 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) Starting 7:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 110
3 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 148
4 Piduguralla (PGRL) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 208
5 Sattenapalle (SAP) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 239
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 282
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 313
8 Eluru (EE) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 373
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 463
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 513
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 630
12 Duvvada (DVD) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 646
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 20 min 664
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 725
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 794
16 Palasa (PSA) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 867
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 941
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1087
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1106
20 Cuttack (CTC) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 1134
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1250
22 Balasore (BLS) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 1312
23 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1430
24 Andul (ADL) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1533
25 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 1632
26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1744
27 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1865
28 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 1953
29 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 2010
30 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:23 PM 11:45 PM 22 min 2098
31 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 2163
32 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 2224
33 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2242
34 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 2321
35 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 2349
36 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2429
37 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 2551
38 Guwahati (GHY) 8:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2557

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!