Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) To Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - VISAKHA EXP- 17016

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1134 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 22 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) Starting 4:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 110
3 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 148
4 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 186
5 Piduguralla (PGRL) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 208
6 Sattenapalle (SAP) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 239
7 Guntur Jn (GNT) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 282
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 313
9 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 357
10 Kaikalur (KKLR) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 386
11 Akividu (AKVD) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 403
12 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 421
13 Attili (AL) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 441
14 Tanuku (TNKU) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 452
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 468
16 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 491
17 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 541
18 Annavaram (ANV) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 578
19 Tuni (TUNI) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 595
20 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 634
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 658
22 Duvvada (DVD) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 674
23 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 692
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 700
25 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 718
26 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 752
27 Chipurupalli (CPP) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 783
28 Ponduru (PDU) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 806
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 822
30 Tilaru (TIU) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 841
31 Kotabommali (KBM) 10:19 AM 10:21 AM 2 min 855
32 Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 869
33 Palasa (PSA) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 895
34 Sompeta (SPT) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 926
35 Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 944
36 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 969
37 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 990
38 Balugaon (BALU) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1044
39 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1115
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 1134

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!