Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) To Puri ( PURI ) - SNSI PURI EXP- 18408

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1685 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 32 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) Starting 1:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Kopargaon (KPG) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 41
3 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 83
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 267
5 Akola Jn (AK) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 407
6 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 486
7 Wardha Jn (WR) 12:02 AM 12:05 AM 3 min 581
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 AM 1:55 AM 15 min 660
9 Gondia Jn (G) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 790
10 Durg (DURG) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 924
11 Raipur Jn (R) 7:35 AM 7:55 AM 20 min 960
12 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1014
13 Khariar Road (KRAR) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 1065
14 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 1130
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min 1163
16 Balangir (BLGR) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1226
17 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1302
18 Sambalpur (SBP) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1345
19 Boinda (BONA) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 1462
20 Angul (ANGL) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 1501
21 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1513
22 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1561
23 Mancheswar (MCS) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 1616
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 1623
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1642
26 Puri (PURI) 10:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1685

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
1A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!