Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Rewa ( REWA ) To Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) - REWA RJT SUP EX- 22938

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1601 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 28 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Rewa ( REWA ) - Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Rewa (REWA) Starting 6:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Satna (STA) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 50
3 Maihar (MYR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 85
4 Katni Jn (KTE) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 148
5 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 239
6 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 323
7 Pipariya (PPI) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 417
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 484
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:15 AM 5:18 AM 3 min 667
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 791
11 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 815
12 Amalner (AN) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 870
13 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 966
14 Surat (ST) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 1126
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1185
16 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 1255
17 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 1290
18 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 1309
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 1354
20 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1420
21 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1485
22 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:02 PM 10:05 PM 3 min 1559
23 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 1601

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!