Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ramnagar ( RMR ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - RMR BSB EXPRESS- 55322

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 705 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 18 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ramnagar ( RMR ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ramnagar (RMR) Starting 8:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Gaushala F (GWS) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 16
3 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 9:17 PM 9:22 PM 5 min 28
4 Roshanpur (RHN) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 49
5 Pipalsana (PLS) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 58
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:50 PM 12:45 AM 115 min 78
7 Rampur (RMU) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 106
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 169
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:27 AM 3:32 AM 5 min 239
10 Roza Jn (ROZA) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 247
11 Hardoi (HRI) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 302
12 Baghauli (BGH) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 326
13 Balamau Jn (BLM) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 335
14 Sandila (SAN) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 355
15 Rahimabad (RBD) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 366
16 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 374
17 Malihabad (MLD) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 380
18 Kakori (KKJ) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 390
19 Alam Nagar (AMG) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 398
20 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 404
21 Bachhrawn (BCN) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 451
22 Harchandpur (HCP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 467
23 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 9:33 AM 9:38 AM 5 min 482
24 Fursatganj (FTG) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 500
25 Jais (JAIS) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 510
26 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 528
27 Amethi (AME) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 542
28 Antu (ANTU) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 556
29 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 573
30 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 577
31 Dandupur (DND) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 591
32 Badshahpur (BSE) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 613
33 Janghai Jn (JNH) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 630
34 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 635
35 Suriawan (SAW) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 645
36 Bhadohi (BOY) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 660
37 Parsipur (PRF) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 669
38 Sewapuri (SWPR) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 682
39 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 705

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!