Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Puri ( PURI ) To Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - PURI GIMB EXP- 19454

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2431 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 45 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 9:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 17
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 44
4 Balugaon (BALU) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 115
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 169
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 191
7 Sompeta (SPT) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 233
8 Palasa (PSA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 265
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 338
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:50 PM 4:15 PM 25 min 407
11 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 484
12 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 531
13 Muniguda (MNGD) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 585
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 658
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 671
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 704
17 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 820
18 Raipur Jn (R) 2:45 AM 3:10 AM 25 min 873
19 Durg (DURG) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 910
20 Gondia Jn (G) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1044
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1174
22 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1253
23 Badnera Jn (BD) 11:20 AM 11:23 AM 3 min 1348
24 Akola Jn (AK) 12:19 PM 12:24 PM 5 min 1427
25 Malkapur (MKU) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 1516
26 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1566
27 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 1591
28 Amalner (AN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1646
29 Nandurbar (NDB) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1741
30 Surat (ST) 9:17 PM 9:22 PM 5 min 1902
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 2030
32 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 2066
33 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 2085
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:00 AM 1:20 AM 20 min 2130
35 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:25 AM 2:26 AM 1 min 2196
36 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2378
37 Bhachau (BCOB) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 2394
38 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 6:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 2431

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!