Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Puri ( PURI ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - PURI AJMER EXP- 18421

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2473 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 46 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 10:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 44
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 63
4 Mancheswar (MCS) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 70
5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 125
6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 173
7 Angul (ANGL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 185
8 Rairakhol (RAIR) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 270
9 Sambalpur (SBP) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 341
10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 384
11 Balangir (BLGR) 6:53 AM 6:58 AM 5 min 459
12 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min 523
13 Kantabanji (KBJ) 9:07 AM 9:17 AM 10 min 556
14 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 620
15 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 672
16 Raipur Jn (R) 12:30 PM 12:55 PM 25 min 725
17 Durg (DURG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 762
18 Gondia Jn (G) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 896
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 1026
20 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:07 PM 7:10 PM 3 min 1105
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 3 min 1200
22 Akola Jn (AK) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1279
23 Nandura (NN) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 1341
24 Malkapur (MKU) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1369
25 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1419
26 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 1443
27 Amalner (AN) 1:43 AM 1:54 AM 11 min 1498
28 Nandurbar (NDB) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 1594
29 Surat (ST) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 1754
30 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1883
31 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00 AM 11:35 AM 35 min 1982
32 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 1988
33 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 2050
34 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 2115
35 Abu Road (ABR) 3:42 PM 3:52 PM 10 min 2168
36 Sirohi Road (SOH) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 2212
37 Falna (FA) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 2267
38 Rani (RANI) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 2281
39 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:28 PM 6:31 PM 3 min 2333
40 Beawar (BER) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 2421
41 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2473

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!