Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Puri ( PURI ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - PURI ADI EXP- 12843

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2130 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 37 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 5:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 17
3 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 44
4 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 87
5 Balugaon (BALU) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 115
6 Khallikot (KIT) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 132
7 Chatrapur (CAP) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 169
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 191
9 Palasa (PSA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 265
10 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 338
11 Vizianagaram Jn (Rev) (VZM) 12:15 AM 12:40 AM 25 min 407
12 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 460
13 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 486
14 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 531
15 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 585
16 Norla Road (NRLR) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2 min 635
17 Kesinga (KSNG) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 658
18 Titlagarh (TIG) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 671
19 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:06 AM 6:21 AM 15 min 704
20 Khariar Road (KRAR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 768
21 Bagbahra (BGBR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 789
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 820
23 Raipur Jn (R) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 873
24 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 901
25 Durg (DURG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 910
26 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 940
27 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 971
28 Gondia Jn (G) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1044
29 Bhandara Road (BRD) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 1112
30 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1174
31 Wardha Jn (WR) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 1253
32 Badnera Jn (BD) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 1348
33 Akola Jn (AK) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1427
34 Malkapur (MKU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1516
35 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1566
36 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 1591
37 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1741
38 Surat (ST) 3:37 AM 3:42 AM 5 min 1902
39 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 1960
40 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:29 AM 5:34 AM 5 min 2030
41 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 2066
42 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 2085
43 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 2130

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!