Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ponneri ( PON ) To Tiruvallur ( TRL ) - PON TRL LOCAL- 43851

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 73 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 02 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Ponneri ( PON ) - Tiruvallur ( TRL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ponneri (PON) Starting 3:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Anuppambattu (APB) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 5
3 Minjur (MJR) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 9
4 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 12
5 Attippattu (AIP) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 13
6 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 15
7 Ennore (ENR) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 19
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 21
9 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 24
10 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 27
11 Voc Nagar (VOC) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 29
12 Tondiarpet (TNP) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 31
13 Korukkupet (KOK) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 32
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 35
15 Perambur (PER) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 37
16 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 38
17 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 39
18 Villivakkam (VLK) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 41
19 Korattur (KOTR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 44
20 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 46
21 Ambattur (ABU) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 47
22 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 49
23 Annanur (ANNR) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 50
24 Avadi (AVD) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 53
25 Hindu College (HC) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 56
26 Pattabiram (PAB) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 57
27 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 59
28 Tiruninravur (TI) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 61
29 Veppampattu (VEU) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 64
30 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 67
31 Putlur H (PTLR) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 70
32 Tiruvallur (TRL) 5:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 73

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!