Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) To Puri ( PURI ) - B NATH DHAM EXP- 18450

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 931 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 18 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) Starting 8:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 46
3 Barh (BARH) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 64
4 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 90
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:54 AM 10:59 AM 5 min 124
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 178
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:48 PM 12:56 PM 8 min 222
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:21 PM 1:25 PM 4 min 251
9 Vidyasagar (VDS) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 274
10 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 307
11 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min 332
12 Burnpur (BURN) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 337
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 373
14 Bankura (BQA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 426
15 Bishnupur (VSU) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 457
16 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 493
17 Midnapore (MDN) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 529
18 Hijli (HIJ) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 552
19 Balasore (BLS) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 664
20 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 726
21 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 769
22 Cuttack (CTC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 841
23 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 869
24 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 888
25 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 915
26 Puri (PURI) 3:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 931

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A + 3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!