Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Palwal ( PWL ) To Aligarh Jn ( ALJN ) - PWL ALJN EMU- 64167

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 196 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 06 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Palwal ( PWL ) - Aligarh Jn ( ALJN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Palwal (PWL) Starting 3:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Asaoti (AST) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 12
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 22
4 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 26
5 Faridabad (FDB) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 30
6 Tugalakabad (TKD) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 40
7 Okhla (OKA) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 47
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 50
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 55
10 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 56
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:20 AM 5:40 AM 20 min 58
12 Mandawali Chander Vihar H (MWC) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 67
13 Anand Vihar H (ANVR) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 71
14 Chander Nagar H (CNJ) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 73
15 Sahibabad (SBB) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 76
16 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 83
17 Maripat (MIU) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 100
18 Dadri (DER) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 107
19 Boraki H (BRKY) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 111
20 Ajaibpur (AJR) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 116
21 Dankaur (DKDE) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 125
22 Wair (WAIR) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 133
23 Chola (CHL) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 138
24 Gangraul H (GNRL) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 143
25 Sikandarpur (SKQ) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 147
26 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 153
27 Kamalpur H (KAMP) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 159
28 Danwar (DAR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 164
29 Somna (SOM) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 174
30 Kulwa (KLA) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 184
31 Mahrawal (MWUE) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 190
32 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 196

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!