Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Nellore ( NLR ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - NLR MAS MEMU- 66036

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 176 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 04 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Nellore ( NLR ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Nellore (NLR) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Nellore South H (NLS) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 2
3 Vedayapalem (VDE) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 7
4 Venkatachalam (VKT) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 16
5 Manubolu (MBL) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 28
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 37
7 Odur (ODUR) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 46
8 Pedapariya (PYA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 52
9 Nayudupeta (NYP) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 65
10 Doravarichattram (DVR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 77
11 Polireddipalem (PEL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 84
12 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 92
13 Akkampet (AKAT) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 97
14 Tada (TADA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 104
15 Arambakam (AKM) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 111
16 Elavur (ELR) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 121
17 Gummidipundi (GPD) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 127
18 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 133
19 Ponneri (PON) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 140
20 Anuppambattu (APB) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 145
21 Minjur (MJR) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 149
22 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 152
23 Attippattu (AIP) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 153
24 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 155
25 Ennore (ENR) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 159
26 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 161
27 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 164
28 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 167
29 Voc Nagar (VOC) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 169
30 Tondiarpet (TNP) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 171
31 Korukkupet (KOK) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 172
32 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 174
33 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 176

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!