Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Nagpur Jn ( NGP ) - SEWAGRAM EXP- 12139

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 837 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 15 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Nagpur Jn ( NGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 9
3 Thane (TNA) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 34
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:55 PM 3:58 PM 3 min 54
5 Kasara (KSRA) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 121
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 137
7 Devlali (DVL) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 182
8 Nasik Road (NK) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 188
9 Niphad (NR) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 219
10 Lasalgaon (LS) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 236
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 261
12 Nandgaon (NGN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 286
13 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 328
14 Pachora Jn (PC) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 373
15 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 420
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 445
17 Varangaon (VNA) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 457
18 Bodwad (BDWD) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 475
19 Malkapur (MKU) 11:17 PM 11:19 PM 2 min 495
20 Nandura (NN) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 523
21 Jalamb Jn (JM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 535
22 Shegaon (SEG) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 547
23 Akola Jn (AK) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 584
24 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 622
25 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 663
26 Chandur (CND) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 692
27 Dhamangaon (DMN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 709
28 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 729
29 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 758
30 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 761
31 Sindi (SNI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 791
32 Ajni (AJNI) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 834
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 837

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!