Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - NAVYUG EXP- 16687

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3685 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 70 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 4:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 46
3 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 132
4 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 153
5 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 221
6 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 307
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 351
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 406
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 456
10 Erode Jn (ED) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 506
11 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 569
12 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 689
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 773
14 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 805
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 877
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 887
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 970
18 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 1008
19 Ongole (OGL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1124
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1231
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1263
22 Khammam (KMT) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1364
23 Warangal (WL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1471
24 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1572
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1714
26 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1728
27 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 1849
28 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1925
29 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 2222
30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2314
31 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 2605
32 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 2702
33 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 2768
34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2820
35 Faridabad (FDB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 2986
36 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 3007
37 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:40 PM 12:10 AM 150 min 3014
38 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 3026
39 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 3045
40 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 3086
41 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 3176
42 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 3202
43 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 3215
44 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 3252
45 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 3265
46 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 3281
47 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 3298
48 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 3325
49 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 3343
50 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 3356
51 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 3378
52 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 3395
53 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 3437
54 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 3453
55 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 3468
56 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 3508
57 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 3531
58 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 3575
59 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 3599
60 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 3607
61 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 3660
62 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 3685

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!