Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Manduadih ( MUV ) To Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) - MUV CPR PASS- 55132

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 209 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 08 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Manduadih ( MUV ) - Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Manduadih (MUV) Starting 11:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 3
3 Varanasi City (BCY) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 7
4 Sarnath (SRNT) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 14
5 Kadipur (KDQ) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 24
6 Rajawari (RJI) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 30
7 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 38
8 Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 43
9 Taraon (TRN) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 51
10 Basuchak H (BSCK) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 55
11 Nandganj (NDJ) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 60
12 Saheri H (SAHR) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 67
13 Ankuspur (AKS) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 70
14 Ghazipur City (GCT) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 78
15 Ghazipur Ghat F (GZT) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 82
16 Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 90
17 Yusufpur (YFP) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 98
18 Dhondha Dih (DDD) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 105
19 Karimuddinpur (KMDR) 3:37 PM 3:39 PM 2 min 112
20 Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 119
21 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 127
22 Phephna Jn (PEP) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 133
23 Sagarpali (SVI) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 138
24 Ballia (BUI) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 144
25 Bansdih Road (BCD) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 153
26 Chhata Aschaura H (CATA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 156
27 Sahatwar (STW) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 161
28 Reoti (ROI) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 170
29 Dal Chapra F (DCP) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 175
30 Suraimanpur (SIP) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 180
31 Bakulha (BKLA) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 187
32 Manjhi F (MHT) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 192
33 Revelganj Ghat H (RVG) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 198
34 Gautam Sthan (GTST) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 200
35 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 209

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!