Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - LJN MAS EXP- 16094

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2089 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 42 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starting 4:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 74
3 Orai (ORAI) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 180
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 294
5 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 384
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 446
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 585
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 676
9 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 747
10 Betul (BZU) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 783
11 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 806
12 Multai (MTY) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 829
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 870
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 974
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 1050
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 1087
17 Warora (WRR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1125
18 Majri Jn (MJRI) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 1137
19 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1171
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 1185
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 1254
22 Belampalli (BPA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1293
23 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 1313
24 Ramagundam (RDM) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 1326
25 Peddapalli (PDPL) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 1344
26 Jamikunta (JMKT) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 1383
27 Warangal (WL) 6:38 PM 6:43 PM 5 min 1427
28 Kesamudram (KDM) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 1472
29 Mahbubabad (MABD) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1488
30 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 1512
31 Khammam (KMT) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1534
32 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 20 min 1636
33 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 1666
34 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1691
35 Nidubrolu (NDO) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 1713
36 Bapatla (BPP) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 1733
37 Chirala (CLX) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 1748
38 Ongole (OGL) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1797
39 Singarayakonda (SKM) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 1825
40 Kavali (KVZ) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1863
41 Bitragunta (BTTR) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1880
42 Nellore (NLR) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 1913
43 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 1952
44 Nayudupeta (NYP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 1979
45 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 2007
46 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2089

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!