Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - LKO BSB PASS- 54256

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 301 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 10 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) Starting 11:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 12
3 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 20
4 Kankaha (KKAH) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 28
5 Nigohan (NHN) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 35
6 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 41
7 Bachhrawn (BCN) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 47
8 Kundanganj (KVG) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 56
9 Harchandpur (HCP) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 62
10 Gangaganj (GANG) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 70
11 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:12 PM 1:22 PM 10 min 77
12 Rupamau (RUM) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 86
13 Fursatganj (FTG) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 96
14 Jais (JAIS) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 106
15 Kasimpur H (KCJ) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 109
16 Bani (BANI) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 116
17 Gauriganj (GNG) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 124
18 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 130
19 Amethi (AME) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 137
20 Mishrauli (MFL) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 144
21 Sahajipur H (SHJP) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 147
22 Antu (ANTU) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 152
23 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 160
24 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 169
25 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 172
26 Pirthiganj (PHV) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 179
27 Dandupur (DND) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 187
28 Gaura (GRX) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 197
29 Suwansa (SWS) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 202
30 Badshahpur (BSE) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 209
31 Nibhapur (NBP) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 216
32 Janghai Jn (JNH) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 226
33 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 231
34 Suriawan (SAW) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 241
35 Mondh (MOF) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 248
36 Bhadohi (BOY) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 256
37 Parsipur (PRF) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 264
38 Kapsethi (KEH) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 273
39 Sewapuri (SWPR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 278
40 Chaukhandi (CHH) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 285
41 Lohta (LOT) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 295
42 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 301

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!