Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) To Nangal Dam ( NLDM ) - KOAA NLDM EXP- 12325

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1803 Km.
Total no. of Stops 16
Travel Time 32 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) - Nangal Dam ( NLDM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starting 7:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 203
3 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 313
4 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 411
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 534
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:32 PM 7:47 PM 15 min 746
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 763
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:10 AM 2:25 AM 15 min 1046
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1281
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 1372
11 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1564
12 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1645
13 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 1699
14 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 1747
15 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 1782
16 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 4:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1803

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!