Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) To Bikaner Jn ( BKN ) - PRATAP EXPRESS- 12496

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1885 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 31 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) - Bikaner Jn ( BKN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starting 10:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 98
3 Durgapur (DGR) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 161
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:31 AM 1:36 AM 5 min 203
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 262
6 Koderma (KQR) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 384
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 460
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:02 AM 9:22 AM 20 min 663
9 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 816
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1010
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1240
12 Agra Fort (AF) 6:05 PM 6:30 PM 25 min 1263
13 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 1289
14 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1316
15 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1413
16 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1503
17 Degana Jn (DNA) 1:40 AM 1:43 AM 3 min 1667
18 Nagaur (NGO) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 1769
19 Nokha (NOK) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 1820
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 5:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1885

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!