Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) To Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) - HUBLI EXP- 12778

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1307 Km.
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time 23 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) - Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Starting 12:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 59
3 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 120
4 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 129
5 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:22 PM 3:25 PM 3 min 155
6 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 217
7 Thrisur (TCR) 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 3 min 288
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 365
9 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 414
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 457
11 Erode Jn (ED) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 507
12 Salem Jn (SA) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 570
13 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 768
14 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 844
15 Tumkur (TK) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 908
16 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1004
17 Birur Jn (RRB) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1049
18 Davangere (DVG) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1164
19 Harihar (HRR) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1177
20 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 1200
21 Haveri (HVR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1232
22 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 1307

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!