Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kathgodam ( KGM ) To Jaisalmer ( JSM ) - RANIKHET EXP- 15014

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1256 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 26 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kathgodam ( KGM ) - Jaisalmer ( JSM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kathgodam (KGM) Starting 8:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Haldwani (HDW) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 7
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 23
4 Haldi Road (HLDD) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 31
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 45
6 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 63
7 Rampur (RMU) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 90
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:58 PM 12:35 AM 37 min 117
9 Hapur Jn (HPU) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 221
10 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 258
11 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 265
12 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:55 AM 4:40 AM 45 min 278
13 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 282
14 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 292
15 Gurgaon (GGN) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 309
16 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 339
17 Rewari Jn (RE) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 360
18 Khairthal (KRH) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 408
19 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:52 AM 7:55 AM 3 min 434
20 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 495
21 Dausa (DO) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 524
22 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 580
23 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 585
24 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 691
25 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 720
26 Marwar Jn (MJ) 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 20 min 859
27 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 890
28 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 959
29 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 963
30 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 965
31 Mandor (MDB) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 972
32 Tivari (TIW) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 1006
33 Osiyan (OSN) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 1027
34 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 8:04 PM 8:07 PM 3 min 1099
35 Ramdevra (RDRA) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 1146
36 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 1153
37 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1192
38 Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1256

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
1A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!