Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - HIMSAGAR EXP- 16317

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3792 Km.
Total no. of Stops 71
Travel Time 73 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Starting 2:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 16
3 Kulitthurai (KZT) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 49
4 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 87
5 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 152
6 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 192
7 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 213
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 222
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:52 PM 6:55 PM 3 min 247
10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 310
11 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 326
12 Thrisur (TCR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 381
13 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 427
14 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 458
15 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 513
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 563
17 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 613
18 Salem Jn (SA) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 676
19 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 796
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 879
21 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 912
22 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 984
23 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 994
24 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1077
25 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 1115
26 Ongole (OGL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1231
27 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1338
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1370
29 Khammam (KMT) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1471
30 Warangal (WL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1578
31 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1679
32 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1820
33 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1834
34 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 1955
35 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 2032
36 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 2329
37 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2420
38 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 2711
39 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 2808
40 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 2874
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2927
42 Faridabad (FDB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 3093
43 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 3114
44 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:40 PM 12:10 AM 150 min 3121
45 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 3133
46 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 3152
47 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 3192
48 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 3249
49 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 3283
50 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 3309
51 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 3321
52 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 3338
53 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 3359
54 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 3372
55 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 3388
56 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 3405
57 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 3424
58 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 3432
59 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 3450
60 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 3463
61 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 3485
62 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 3502
63 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 3544
64 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 3560
65 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 3575
66 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 3615
67 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 3638
68 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 3682
69 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 3714
70 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 3767
71 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 3792

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!