Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - KYQ YPR AC EXP- 12552

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3025 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 52 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 42
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 151
4 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 258
5 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 276
6 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:50 PM 10:05 PM 15 min 402
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 490
8 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 547
9 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 635
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 756
11 Durgapur (DGR) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 874
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 916
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 957
14 Bankura (BQA) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1010
15 Midnapore (MDN) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1112
16 Hijli (HIJ) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1132
17 Balasore (BLS) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 1244
18 Cuttack (CTC) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1421
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1449
20 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:20 PM 5:35 PM 15 min 1468
21 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 1615
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 1831
23 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 2029
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 2228
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2521
26 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:15 AM 11:40 AM 25 min 2658
27 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 2788
28 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 2871
29 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 3025

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
LWLRRM
1A
3A
2A
2A
2A
3A
LWCBAC
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
LWLRRM
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!