Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kakinada Port ( COA ) To Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - CIRCAR EXP- 17644

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 700 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 16 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kakinada Port ( COA ) - Chennai Egmore ( MS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kakinada Port (COA) Starting 2:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 2:28 PM 2:33 PM 5 min 2
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 15
4 Anaparti (APT) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 41
5 Dwarapudi (DWP) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 45
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 65
7 Kovvuru (KVR) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 72
8 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 87
9 Tanuku (TNKU) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 104
10 Attili (AL) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 115
11 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 135
12 Akividu (AKVD) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 152
13 Kaikalur (KKLR) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 169
14 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 198
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 242
16 Mangalagiri (MAG) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 254
17 New Guntur (NGNT) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 272
18 Tenali Jn (TEL) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 297
19 Nidubrolu (NDO) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 319
20 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 339
21 Chirala (CLX) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 354
22 Vetapalem (VTM) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 362
23 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 375
24 Ongole (OGL) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 404
25 Singarayakonda (SKM) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 432
26 Kavali (KVZ) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 470
27 Bitragunta (BTTR) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 486
28 Nellore (NLR) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 520
29 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 558
30 Nayudupeta (NYP) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 586
31 Sullurupeta (SPE) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 613
32 Gummidipundi (GPD) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 648
33 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 700

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!