Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) To Kolkata ( KOAA ) - PRATHAM S SNGRM- 11106

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1325 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 24 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) - Kolkata ( KOAA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) Starting 9:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Moth (MOTH) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 56
3 Orai (ORAI) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 114
4 Kalpi (KPI) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 148
5 Pokhrayan (PHN) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 162
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 220
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 414
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:00 AM 7:15 AM 15 min 567
9 Buxar (BXR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 661
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 730
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 779
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 902
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 956
14 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1000
15 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 1029
16 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1085
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 1110
18 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:58 PM 7:01 PM 3 min 1216
19 Barrackpore (BP) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 1307
20 Kolkata (KOAA) 9:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1325

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!