Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) To Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - JYG PNBE PASS- 55527

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 266 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 09 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) - Patna Jn ( PNBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jaynagar (JYG) Starting 3:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Khajauli (KJI) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 12
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 21
4 Madhubani (MBI) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 31
5 Pandaul (PDW) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 40
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 4:12 AM 4:17 AM 5 min 48
7 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 68
8 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:38 AM 5:43 AM 5 min 72
9 Thalwara (TLWA) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 79
10 Haiaghat (HYT) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 83
11 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 88
12 Kishanpur (KSP) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 95
13 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 105
14 Ujiarpur (UJP) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 114
15 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 121
16 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 128
17 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 139
18 Teghra (TGA) 7:44 AM 7:48 AM 4 min 148
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 156
20 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 162
21 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 166
22 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 168
23 Tall Jn (TALL) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 172
24 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 177
25 Mor (MOR) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 184
26 Punarakh (PHK) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 192
27 Barh (BARH) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 203
28 Athmal Gola (ATL) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 212
29 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 221
30 Karauta (KWO) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 230
31 Khusropur (KOO) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 235
32 Fatuha (FUT) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 244
33 Banka Ghat (BKG) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 250
34 Patna Saheb (PNC) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 256
35 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 264
36 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 266

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!