Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - SHAHEED EXPRESS- 14673

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1654 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 40 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jaynagar (JYG) Starting 7:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Khajauli (KJI) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 13
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 22
4 Madhubani (MBI) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 32
5 Pandaul (PDW) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 41
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:22 AM 8:27 AM 5 min 49
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 56
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 62
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 68
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 73
11 Haiaghat (HYT) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 84
12 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 106
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 158
14 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 211
15 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:52 PM 12:57 PM 5 min 217
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:25 PM 2:40 PM 15 min 271
17 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 331
18 Mairwa (MW) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 353
19 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 367
20 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 380
21 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 401
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:55 PM 7:20 PM 25 min 451
23 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:01 PM 8:05 PM 4 min 485
24 Basti (BST) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 515
25 Babhnan (BV) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 545
26 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 576
27 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 604
28 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 693
29 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 721
30 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:43 AM 3:48 AM 5 min 885
31 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 956
32 Rampur (RMU) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1019
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 1047
34 Amroha (AMRO) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 1077
35 Hapur Jn (HPU) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 1151
36 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1188
37 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 50 min 1208
38 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1210
39 Sonipat (SNP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1251
40 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1296
41 Karnal (KUN) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1330
42 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1363
43 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:47 PM 5:55 PM 8 min 1405
44 Ambala City (UBC) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1412
45 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 1433
46 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 1458
47 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 1468
48 Khanna (KNN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1476
49 Doraha (DOA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 1496
50 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:04 PM 8:10 PM 6 min 1518
51 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 1532
52 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1554
53 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 1571
54 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1575
55 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1612
56 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 1654

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!