Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jamnagar ( JAM ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - SAU JANATA EXP- 19018

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 812 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 16 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jamnagar ( JAM ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jamnagar (JAM) Starting 1:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Hapa (HAPA) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 9
3 Padadhari (PDH) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 60
4 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 85
5 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 127
6 Daladi (DL) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 139
7 Than Jn (THAN) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 154
8 Muli Road (MOL) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 180
9 Surendranagar (SUNR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 201
10 Lakhtar (LTR) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 223
11 Viramgam Jn (VG) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 267
12 Sanand (SAU) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 304
13 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 332
14 Maninagar (MAN) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 335
15 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 360
16 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 378
17 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 396
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 432
19 Palej (PLJ) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 477
20 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 502
21 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 511
22 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 530
23 Surat (ST) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 561
24 Navsari (NVS) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 590
25 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 611
26 Valsad (BL) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 629
27 Vapi (VAPI) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 653
28 Dahanu Road (DRD) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 704
29 Palghar (PLG) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 737
30 Virar (VR) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 767
31 Borivali (BVI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 793
32 Andheri (ADH) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 806
33 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 812

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!