Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - SHALIMAR EXP- 14646

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 640 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 14 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Delhi Jn ( DLI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 8:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Samba (SMBX) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 33
3 Ghagwal (GHGL) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 42
4 Kathua (KTHU) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 77
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 100
6 Mukerian (MEX) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 139
7 Dasua (DZA) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 155
8 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 213
9 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 229
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 265
11 Khanna (KNN) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 307
12 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 325
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 351
14 Ambala City (UBC) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 371
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 378
16 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 425
17 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 429
18 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 460
19 Deoband (DBD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 494
20 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 518
21 Khatauli (KAT) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 540
22 Meerut Cant (MUT) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 569
23 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 573
24 Modinagar (MDNR) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 593
25 Muradnagar (MUD) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 603
26 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 615
27 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 621
28 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 640

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
1A + 2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!