Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jalandhar City ( JUC ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - JUC NDLS EXPRES- 14682

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 439 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 08 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Jalandhar City ( JUC ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jalandhar City (JUC) Starting 4:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 22
3 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 44
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 57
5 Doraha (DOA) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 80
6 Khanna (KNN) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 100
7 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 118
8 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 143
9 Ambala City (UBC) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 163
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 171
11 Barara (RAA) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 196
12 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 217
13 Jagadhri (JUD) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 222
14 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 252
15 Deoband (DBD) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 286
16 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 310
17 Meerut Cant (MUT) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 362
18 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:02 AM 11:05 AM 3 min 366
19 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 385
20 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 413
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 439

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
CC
CC
2S
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!