Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jaisalmer ( JSM ) To Kathgodam ( KGM ) - RANIKHET EXP- 15013

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1256 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 28 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jaisalmer ( JSM ) - Kathgodam ( KGM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) Starting 12:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 1:34 AM 1:36 AM 2 min 64
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 103
4 Ramdevra (RDRA) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 111
5 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 3:24 AM 3:27 AM 3 min 157
6 Osiyan (OSN) 4:27 AM 4:29 AM 2 min 230
7 Tivari (TIW) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 251
8 Mandor (MDB) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 284
9 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 292
10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 294
11 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 297
12 Pali Marwar (PMY) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 367
13 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 397
14 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 537
15 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 566
16 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:20 PM 2:35 PM 15 min 672
17 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 677
18 Dausa (DO) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 733
19 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 762
20 Alwar Jn (AWR) 5:00 PM 5:03 PM 3 min 822
21 Khairthal (KRH) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 849
22 Rewari Jn (RE) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 897
23 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 918
24 Gurgaon (GGN) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 948
25 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 965
26 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 975
27 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:10 PM 10:30 PM 80 min 979
28 Sahibabad (SBB) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 992
29 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 999
30 Hapur Jn (HPU) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 1036
31 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 1140
32 Rampur (RMU) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1167
33 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 1194
34 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1212
35 Haldi Road (HLDD) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 1226
36 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1234
37 Haldwani (HDW) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 1250
38 Kathgodam (KGM) 5:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 1256

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
1A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A + 3A
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!