Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) To Kolkata ( KOAA ) - INDB KOLKATA SP- 09311

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1739 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 33 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) - Kolkata ( KOAA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Indore Jn (INDB) Starting 1:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Dewas (DWX) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 39
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 80
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 183
5 Bairagarh (BIH) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 253
6 Vidisha (BHS) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 316
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 402
8 Saugor (SGO) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 476
9 Damoh (DMO) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 553
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 664
11 Satna (STA) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 763
12 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 840
13 Chheoki (COI) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 932
14 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1013
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1076
16 Sasaram (SSM) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 1176
17 Dehri On Son (DOS) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1193
18 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 1279
19 Koderma (KQR) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1355
20 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1403
21 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1448
22 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1477
23 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1536
24 Durgapur (DGR) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 1578
25 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 1642
26 Kolkata (KOAA) 10:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1739

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!