Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) - DANAPUR EXPRESS- 12351

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 529 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 09 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 8:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:41 PM 9:46 PM 5 min 95
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 158
4 Raniganj (RNG) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 182
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 200
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 225
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:44 AM 12:49 AM 5 min 282
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:14 AM 1:19 AM 5 min 311
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 355
10 Jamui (JMU) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 381
11 Mananpur (MNP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 395
12 Bansipur (BSQP) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 401
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 409
14 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 410
15 Barhiya (BRYA) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 425
16 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 435
17 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 443
18 Barh (BARH) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 468
19 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 486
20 Khusropur (KOO) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 501
21 Fatuha (FUT) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 510
22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 522
23 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 529

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
2A + 3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!