Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - HWH KGP LOCAL- 38705

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 116 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 02 hr, 33 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 4:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 3
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 5
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 7
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 8
6 Maurigram (MRGM) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 11
7 Andul (ADL) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 13
8 Sankrail (SEL) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 17
9 Nalpur (NALR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 21
10 Bauria Jn (BVA) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 25
11 Chengel (CGA) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 28
12 Fuleswar (FLR) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 31
13 Ulubaria (ULB) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 33
14 Birshibpur (BSBP) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 37
15 Kulgachia (KGY) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 41
16 Bagnan (BZN) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 46
17 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 49
18 Deulti (DTE) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 52
19 Kolaghat (KIG) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 56
20 Mecheda (MCA) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 59
21 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 62
22 Bhogpur (BOP) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 65
23 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 69
24 Panskura (PKU) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 72
25 Khirai (KHAI) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 77
26 Haur (HAUR) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 81
27 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 85
28 Duan (DUAN) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 88
29 Balichak (BCK) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 91
30 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 97
31 Madpur (MPD) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 103
32 Jakpur (JPR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 109
33 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:28 AM Last Stop 0 min 116

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!