Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Haridwar Jn ( HW ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - HW BDTS SF EXP- 22918

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1616 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 27 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Haridwar Jn ( HW ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) Starting 6:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Roorkee (RK) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 42
3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 74
4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 125
5 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 181
6 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 228
7 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 PM 11:35 PM 25 min 251
8 Faridabad (FDB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 271
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 384
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 418
11 Hindaun City (HAN) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 492
12 Gangapur City (GGC) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 537
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 600
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 708
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 780
16 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 808
17 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 974
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:02 PM 3:12 PM 10 min 1236
19 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 1306
20 Surat (ST) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1365
21 Navsari (NVS) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 1394
22 Valsad (BL) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1433
23 Vapi (VAPI) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 1457
24 Boisar (BOR) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 1529
25 Borivali (BVI) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1598
26 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1616

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A + 3A
2A + 3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!