Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - GHY TVC EXPRESS- 12508

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3552 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 64 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 6:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 48
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 113
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 157
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 185
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 264
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 283
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 343
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 409
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 496
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 641
13 Pakur (PKR) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 709
14 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 763
15 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 823
16 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 969
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1084
18 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1202
19 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1265
20 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1308
21 Cuttack (CTC) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1380
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1408
23 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1427
24 Balugaon (BALU) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1498
25 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 1574
26 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1647
27 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1720
28 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1790
29 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 1850
30 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 2051
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2201
32 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 4:30 AM 4:55 AM 25 min 2631
33 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 2699
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2760
35 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 2844
36 Salem Jn (SA) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 2964
37 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 3026
38 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 3077
39 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 3126
40 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 3181
41 Thrisur (TCR) 4:04 PM 4:07 PM 3 min 3258
42 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 3312
43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 3329
44 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:47 PM 6:50 PM 3 min 3391
45 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 3417
46 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 3426
47 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 3438
48 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 3446
49 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 3487
50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 3552

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!