Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - GHY SC SPECIAL- 07150

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2557 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 51 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 6:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 7
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:56 AM 8:00 AM 4 min 129
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 209
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 237
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 316
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 334
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 395
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 460
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 547
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 605
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:20 PM 7:35 PM 15 min 693
13 Andul (ADL) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1025
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 1128
15 Balasore (BLS) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 1246
16 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 1308
17 Cuttack (CTC) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1424
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1451
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min 1470
20 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 1617
21 Palasa (PSA) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 1691
22 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1764
23 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1833
24 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:15 PM 5:35 PM 20 min 1894
25 Duvvada (DVD) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1912
26 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1927
27 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2045
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 2095
29 Eluru (EE) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 2185
30 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 20 min 2244
31 Guntur Jn (GNT) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 2276
32 Sattenapalle (SAP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 2318
33 Piduguralla (PGRL) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 2350
34 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 2410
35 Nalgonda (NLDA) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 2447
36 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2557

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!