Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) - RJPB CAPITAL EX- 13247

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 974 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 23 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 4:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 7
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 129
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 209
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 318
6 Hasimara (HSA) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 353
7 Dalgaon (DLO) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 378
8 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 387
9 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 431
10 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 479
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:20 PM 2:40 PM 20 min 486
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:49 PM 3:54 PM 5 min 573
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 602
14 Telta (TETA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 610
15 Sudhani (SUD) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 619
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 631
17 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 644
18 Khurial (KWE) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 651
19 Labha (LAV) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 664
20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 687
21 Semapur (SMO) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 698
22 Karagola Road (CRR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 709
23 Kursela (KUE) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 726
24 Katareah (KTRH) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 733
25 Naugachia (NNA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 744
26 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 760
27 Narayanpur (NNR) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 767
28 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 791
29 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 802
30 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 811
31 Lakhminia (LKN) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 833
32 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 851
33 Barauni Jn (Rev) (BJU) 11:50 PM 12:35 AM 45 min 866
34 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 873
35 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:59 AM 2:02 AM 3 min 887
36 Barh (BARH) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 913
37 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 931
38 Khusropur (KOO) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 946
39 Fatuha (FUT) 3:00 AM 3:01 AM 1 min 955
40 Banka Ghat (BKG) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 960
41 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:16 AM 3:17 AM 1 min 967
42 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 974

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A + 3A
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!