Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Kochuveli ( KCVL ) - GHY KCVL SPECIA- 06335

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3650 Km.
Total no. of Stops 57
Travel Time 71 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Kochuveli ( KCVL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 11:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 7
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 129
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 209
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 237
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 316
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 334
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 395
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 460
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 547
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 605
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 693
13 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 814
14 Durgapur (DGR) 6:05 PM 6:40 PM 35 min 932
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 974
16 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 1015
17 Bankura (BQA) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 1068
18 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 1098
19 Midnapore (MDN) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 1170
20 Hijli (HIJ) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1189
21 Balasore (BLS) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 1301
22 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 1364
23 Cuttack (CTC) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1479
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1507
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1526
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 1672
27 Palasa (PSA) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1746
28 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1819
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1889
30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 20 min 1949
31 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 2100
32 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 2150
33 Eluru (EE) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 2240
34 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 2300
35 New Guntur (NGNT) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 2330
36 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 2355
37 Ongole (OGL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 2461
38 Nellore (NLR) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 2577
39 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 2616
40 Perambur (PER) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 2753
41 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 2816
42 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2877
43 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 2960
44 Salem Jn (SA) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 3080
45 Erode Jn (ED) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 3143
46 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 3193
47 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 3237
48 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 3285
49 Thrisur (TCR) 4:17 PM 4:20 PM 3 min 3362
50 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:07 PM 5:10 PM 3 min 3417
51 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 3434
52 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 3496
53 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 3521
54 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 3531
55 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 3551
56 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 3592
57 Kochuveli (KCVL) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 3650

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!