Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) - GHY BNC EXPRESS- 12510

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2988 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 53 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 6:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 48
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 113
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 157
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 185
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 264
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 283
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 343
10 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 375
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 409
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 496
13 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 553
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 641
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 676
16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 763
17 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 823
18 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 969
19 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1084
20 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1202
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1265
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1308
23 Cuttack (CTC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1380
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1408
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 1427
26 Balugaon (BALU) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 1498
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 1574
28 Palasa (PSA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1647
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1720
30 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1790
31 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 1850
32 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 2051
33 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2201
34 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 4:20 AM 4:45 AM 25 min 2631
35 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 2699
36 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2760
37 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 2844
38 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 2922
39 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 2978
40 Bangalore East (BNCE) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 2985
41 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 2988

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
2A
3A
3A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!