Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gondia Jn ( G ) To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) - MAHARASHTRA EXP- 11040

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1346 Km.
Total no. of Stops 60
Travel Time 28 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gondia Jn ( G ) - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gondia Jn (G) Starting 8:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Tirora (TRO) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 30
3 Tumsar Road (TMR) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 50
4 Bhandara Road (BRD) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 68
5 Kamptee (KP) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 116
6 Itwari (ITR) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 127
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:40 AM 10:55 AM 15 min 131
8 Ajni (AJNI) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 134
9 Sewagram (SEGM) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 207
10 Wardha Jn (WR) 12:10 PM 12:13 PM 3 min 210
11 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 239
12 Dhamangaon (DMN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 259
13 Chandur (CND) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 276
14 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 305
15 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 346
16 Akola Jn (AK) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 384
17 Shegaon (SEG) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 421
18 Jalamb Jn (JM) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 433
19 Nandura (NN) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 446
20 Malkapur (MKU) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 474
21 Bodwad (BDWD) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 493
22 Varangaon (VNA) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 512
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 524
24 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 548
25 Pachora Jn (PC) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 595
26 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 640
27 Nandgaon (NGN) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 683
28 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 708
29 Yeola (YL) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 736
30 Kopargaon (KPG) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 750
31 Puntamba (PB) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 774
32 Belapur (BAP) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 794
33 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:37 AM 12:42 AM 5 min 860
34 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 944
35 Kedgaon (KDG) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 966
36 Uruli (URI) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 991
37 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 1020
38 Ghorpuri (GPR) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 1022
39 Jejuri (JJR) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 1078
40 Nira (NIRA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1104
41 Lonand (LNN) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 1112
42 Wathar (WTR) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 1139
43 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 1158
44 Satara (STR) 8:00 AM 8:03 AM 3 min 1165
45 Koregaon (KRG) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 1176
46 Rahimatpur (RMP) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 1186
47 Targaon (TAZ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 1197
48 Masur (MSR) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 1210
49 Karad (KRD) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 1224
50 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1245
51 Takari (TKR) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 1250
52 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 1258
53 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 1272
54 Sangli (SLI) 10:52 AM 10:55 AM 3 min 1292
55 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1299
56 Jayasingpur (JSP) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 1311
57 Hatkanagale (HTK) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 1325
58 Rukadi (RKD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 1332
59 Valivade (VV) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 1339
60 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 12:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1346

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!